NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) (Personal Computers)

Buy Now
See larger image

Additional Images:Img - B0030L6ATQ
Img - B0030L6ATQ

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) (Personal Computers)

Features: 

  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module
  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m
  • LC connector and “short-reach”
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables

List Price: $336.11
New From: $249.99 In Stock
Used from: Out of Stock
buy now

About the author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *